Home General Info Contact ABC Ride Schedule Race Schedule ABC NEWS Membership Cycling Links

 

Thanks for joining us at the Tour of Colts Neck and  congratulations to the top finishers!

PHOTGRAPHS
Click Below for Race Photos
CAT3 Photos
CAT4 Photos
CAT5 Photos
Junior Men Photos
Masters 45 & 55 Photos
Women Cat 1,2,3 and 4 Photos
Volunteers Photos
Miscellaneous Photos

Photos are published here in reduced quality. Please do not copy these images.  High quality photos or digital files are available from Bob Yellen at bobyel13@comcast.net 

Thank you, Bob!

COLTS NECK 2007 RACE RESULTS

May 6, 2007

Sponsored by Colts Neck Recreation Department, Dr. Harold Nolan Director

Junior 15-18

Click Here for Photos

 

1. Nikolai Masluk. 3D.  17.
2. Greg Battista.  Metra. 18.
3. Filip Capala. Capala Bros. 17.
4. Graham Lang. CRCA. 17.
5. Zane Dordoi. Colavita. 16.
6. Dan Sullivan. Metra.  18.
7. Connor Salles. CRCA.  17.
8. Lewis Almonte. CRCA.  17.
9. Ryan Storm. Altheus.  17.
10. Chris Stern. Liberty. 17.
11. Ricky Garguilo.  Colavita.  16.
12. Chris Ridgers. Colavita.  17.
13. Joe Macaloy. Viking. 15.
14. Harrison Krusnick.  3D.  16.
15. Connor Jewell.  Colavita.  15.
16. Franklin Saillot. Colavita.  17.
17. Andrew Celin.  ABC.  16.
18. Leah Oppenhiemer.  Colavita.  17.  Wom.
19. Kristen Raily. Colavita.  15.   Wom.
20. Allison Linnell. Vortex.  17.   Wom. 
21. Daniel Wernick.  Colavita.  17.
22. David Gordon. Colivata.  17.
23. Michael Rosenthal.  colavita.  17.

Junior 13-14

Click Here for Photos

1. Matt Spinks. Skylands.  Layton.
2. Dan Blauvelt. Colavita.  Flemington.
3. Tom Barnett.  ABC. Freehold.
4. Dag Anderson.  Somerset.  Somerville.
5. Jack Binder. Cyclesport.  Glen Rock.
6. Josh Kozlowski.  Colavita.
7. Jennifer Brunner.  Colavita. 14 years.  Wom.

Junior 10-12

Click Here for Photos

1.  Noah Granigan. Somerset.  Cape May.  11 Years.
2. Teddy Koslowski. Colavita. Bridgewater.  11.
3. Juan Pimental.  Cuevas. Maywood.  12.
4. Phillip Magorry.  ?  Landenburg.  PA.  11.
5. Julien Perrault. Colavita.  Branchburg.  11.
6. Spencer Campbell. Cape Atlantic. Nortfield.  11.
7. Michael Glasser.  Colavita.  Stanton.  12.
8. Justin Cruz. Colavita.  Pennington.  10.
9. Ariana Cruz.  Colavita. Pennington.  12. Wom. 
10. Stuart Witkowski.  ?  Elizabethtown.  PA.  10.

Cat 5

Click Here for Photos

 


1. Dan Goldsmith.  Team Fitness.  Montclair.                   
2. Bill Blank.  Watchung.  Denville.
3. Hebert Quintero.  Team Fotness.  Hackensack.
4. Dan Tarrant.  Cycle Sport. Newtown.  PA.
5. Mike Fennel.  ?  Middletown.
6. Wayne Povey. Gotham. Newtown Sq.  PA.
7. Mark Kitz.  ?  Brick.
8. Gene Victori.  Skylands.  Landing.
9. Robert Rallo.  Tavolo.  Long Branch.
10. William Dunlop.  Z. Team.  NY.
11. Dan Hauber. Pro Pedals.  West Berlin.
12. Kevin Horan.  ?  NYC.
13. Bruce Brodowski.  Cycle Sport.  Langhorn. PA.
14. Murray Rosinski.  Colavita.  Morris Plains.
15. Alex Belgiovine.  Westwood Velo.  Hillside.
16. John Watkins. CRCA. NYC.
17. Domingo Bilcaldo. Luzvimin. Trenton.
18. Rich Patterson.  ?  Port Monmouth.
19. James Richards.  ?   Bellmauwr.
20. Rene Mortara.  Somerset.  Flemington.

Cat 4

Click here for photos

 

1. Ryan Pettit.  Pro Pedals. Medford Lakes.
2. Steve Brownlie.  CRCA.  Fair Haven.
3. Josh Soboti.  3D.  W. Long Branch.
4. Angel Martinez.  3D.  Morganville.
5. Dave Junius. Westwood.  Hoboken.
6. Todd Mickel.  Ct Velo.  Stamford. CT.
7. Chris Labrecque.  Norwood.  Oceanport.
8. Joe Straub. CRCA.  Chester. NY.
9. ??
10. Mike Lonegran.  VanDessel. Brookside.
11. ??
12. Joe McWilliams.  Watchung. New Providence.
13. Kevin Brubaker. Affinity.  NYC. 
14. Skender Sokajian.  Liberty. Roselle Park.
15. Gary Bell. Team City. NYC.
16. Charles Crocco Jr. Somerset. Flemington.
17. Ken Gaissert. Somerset. Pennington.
18. Radame Parissi. Allwood Bikes. Clifton.
19. Myles Fennell.  3D.  Monroe.
20.??

Cat 3

Click here for photos

1. Todd Dowling. WBI. Lewisburg. PA.
2. Rob Marcinko.  CCC.  Stamford. CT.
3. Juan Pimental. Global Locate. Maywood.
4. Gary Steinberg.  Global Locate.  Mahwah.
5. Rich Gonzaliz. Global Locate. Bayonne.
6. Anthony Maisto. Denos. Brooklyn.
7. Kent Donahue.   ?     Wall.
8. David Wells.  Van Dessel.  Princeton.
9. Bruce Freehoff. Cape Atlantic. Robbinsville.
10. Jeff Schutt. WBI. Blandon. PA.
11. Dave Kosta. Watchung.  Roselle Pk.
12. Keith Abruzzese. PSCC. Medford.
13. Darren Lange 3D. No. Brunswick.
14. Doug Dicks. Bennetts.  Staten I.
15. Adam Kahlu. WBI. Millpoint.
16. Timm Orr. 3D. Rumson.
17. Greg Visicaro. VanDessel.  Bedminster.
18. Carl MSLAG. Team Fitness. No. Arlington.
19. Justin Brown. WBI. Holland. PA.
20. Ed Kaftan. Cycle Sport. Pennington.

Women: Cat 1/2/3

Click here for photos 

 

1. Kim Geist.  Team Lipton.  Emmaus. PA.
2. Brooke Wilson. Somerset. Madison.
3. Erica Allen. Salamanda.  Foglesville. PA.
4. Jackie Paull.  NMT. Hackettstown.
5. Caryl Gale. Century. Hoboken.
6. Jill Waggett. Guys. Hopewell.
7. Tanya Ayoub. MSSC. Riverside CT.
8. Becky Koln. CRCA.  NYC.
9. Betty Tyrell. Somerset.  Annandale.
10. Jennifer LaPlante. Rad.Med.  NYC.
11. S. Savvayre. CRCA.  NYC.
12. Karen Becktold.  PS Racing.  Moorestown.
13. Liz Seward. CRCA. NYC.
14. Carol Becht. Bikery. Boonton.
15. Audrey Wendolowski.  CSE.  Allentown.
16. Nina Santiago. Target Training. dover.
17. Teresa Disessa. CSE. Pt. Pleasant.
18. M. Suplick.  Tri State. Phila. PA. 
19. Barbara Shwecky. Somerset. Long Branch.
20. Colleen Gulick. Fuji. Spring City. PA.

Women: Cat 4 

Click here for photos

 

1. Anne Racioppi.  CSE.  Matawan.
2. Erica Adelberg.  CRCA. NYC.
3. Kati Potylycki.  Vortex.  Emmaus. PA.
4. Andrea Urist. CRCA.  Brooklyn.
5. Kelly Gisonda.  USI. Staten Island.
6. Lisa Maxted.  3D.  Middletown.
7. Susan Roche. ?  Marlboro.
8. Katherine Russel. Somerset. Cranbury.
9. Jillian Duncan. 3D.  Fair Haven.
10. Meredith Johnson. 3D.  Oceanport.
11. Alison Lonshein. CRCA. NYC.
12. Cindi Steiner. Bikery. Montclair.
13. Elaine Molinaro. Bikery.  Montclair.
14. Jan Curran. CSE.  Titusville.
15. Patricia Marzi.  Fuji.  Kutztown. PA.
16. Nicole Fedderson.  3D. Atl. Highlands.
17. Leslie Nary. CRC.  Montclair.
18. D, Hall. Major Taylor.  Brooklyn.
19. Carol Lanza. CSE.  Hamilton Sq.
20. Kathleen Ruckin.  ?   Brooklyn. 

Masters 45+

Click here for photos

 

 

1. Joe Manacchio. Mainline.  Phila. PA.
2. Jerry Martinez.  CRCA. Ft. Lee.
3. Larry Towner. Liberty. Pompton Plains.
4. Scott Hodder.  DKNY.  Ocean.
5. Don Clapp.  Liberty.  Long Branch

Due to a malfunction with the photo finish camera all placings below 5th place are unavailable.  If there are any questions regarding placings please contact the NJBA officials. 

Masters 55 plus

Click here for photos

 

1. Bob O'Hara.  Colavita.  Parsippany.
2. Josef Urzedowski.  Watchung.  Woodbridge.
3. Dan Mitchell. Skylands.  Sparta.
4. Joe Saling.  Somerset. Bridgewater.
5. Jan Fatlyn.  Watchung.  Woodbridge.
6. Greg Shutske. Somerset. Pittstown.
7. John Auer. Somerset. E. Stroudsberg. PA.
8. Gerry Ryerson. Skylands. Sparta.
9. John Autore. Bikery. Wayne.
10. Rich Koppel. Bikery. Rutherford. 
11. Jim Kaeli. Colavita. Rockaway.
12. Joe Skorupa.  Skylands. Madison.
13. Barry Nazarian. Bikery.
14. Neal Grobman. Summit. Marlton.
15. John Beriga.   ?   Franklin. MA.
16. Mike Cornell. Summit. Medford Lakes.
17. Rob Malovany.  Westwood.  Tenafly.
18. Carmen Gaeta.  Bikery. Little Falls.
19. Karl Fenske.  Colavita.  Morristown.
20. Paul Lenkowski.  Summit.  Thorofare.

 

 

 

 

© 1998-2001 Atlantic Bicycle Club. All Rights Reserved.

Last updated: May 12, 2007

Comments/suggestions?  email the ABC website editor